Sale!

J-DEAL® 25pcs/lot FTTH Assembly Optical Fiber Termination Tool Kit with 10Mw Visual Fault Locator and Fiber Cleaver FTTH Kit Tool Box

$249.99 $189.98

(as of 03/07/2017)

Compare
SKU: B014CGJ7W4 Categories: ,

Description


Description :
10 in 1 Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with FC-6S Fiber Cleaver FTTH Tool Set The FC-6S fiber optic cleaver is used for single fiber cleaving. Available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and single fiber cleaving.
Features:
Plastic Cover Light weight for easy portability. Fit Both 250um Coated or 900um Buffer fiber. Precise Cleave and Easy Operation. Singlemode or Multimode Use. Economic Model.
Specification:
Applicable : Fibers Singlemode or Multimode Use Typical Cleave Angle : 0.5 Degrees Cleave Length: 9 – 16mm (Single Fiber – 0.25mm Coating) 10 – 16mm (Single Fiber – 0.9mm Coating) Fiber Diameter : 125?m Coating Diameter : 250um ~ 900um Blade Life Time : 36-000 cleaves (3-000 per blade position) Cleaver Dimensions : 63mm x 76mm x 63mm (W*D*H) Package Included : 1 x FC-6S Fiber Cleaver (Included User manual)

Features

  • New Fiber Optic cable APM820 Handle Optical Power Meter -70~+8 dBm FC SC Tester
  • 10mW 650nm Pen-type Visual Fault Fiber
  • FTTH Fiber Tools Fixed~length Fiber optic wire stripper with cutting guiderway
  • New Clauss Fiber Optic Stripper Clauss No.CFS~2 for Stripping 125 Micron Fiber
  • New Clauss Fiber Optic Stripper Clauss No.CFS~2 for Stripping 125 Micron Fiber and so on